2019 Summer Lesson Schedule

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 1 

June 17th-21st

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low on ice spins class
9:10-9:50 1 low Sophia
10:40-11:20 1 low  Meghan
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  Sophia
2:20-3:00 1 all  Cheyenne
3:10-3:50 3 dance acad/low  Sophia
3:50-4:30 3 dance acad/low Noelia
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  Sophia
9:10-9:50 1 low  On-ice jumps Class
10:40-11:20 1 low  Sophia
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  Sophia
2:20-3:00 1 all  Cheyenne
3:10-3:50 3 dance acad/low  
3:50-4:30 3 dance acad/low  
4:30-5:30 2 all  Kira
5:50-7:15 ? Theater On Ice     Theater Team Only

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low   
8:20-9:00 1 low  Sophia
9:10-9:50 1 low  Cheyenne
10:40-11:20 1 low  sophia
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
12:05-12:35 gym area off-ice jumps  
1:40-2:20 1 low  Sophia
2:20-3:00 1 all  
3:10-3:50 3 dance acad/low  
3:50-4:30 3 dance acad/low Noelia
4:30-5:30 2 all  Kira
5:30-6:10 all and dance  Mary
6:10-6:50 2 all  Jillian

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  Sophia
9:10-9:50 1 low  Cheyenne
10:40-11:20 1 low  Sophia
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  Sophia
2:20-2:40 1 all  Meghan
3:10-3:50 3 dance acad/low  
3:50-4:30 3 dance acad/low  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  Jillian

 

Friday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  Sophia
9:10-9:50 1 low  Cheyenne
9:50-10:40 2 Camp Chill TOI exhibition
10:40-11:20 1 low  Sophia
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  Matthew
12:05-12:35 gym area off-ice jumps  
1:40-2:20 1 low Sophia
2:20-2:40 1 all  
3:10-3:50 3 dance acad/low  
3:50-4:30 3 dance acad/low  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

       

      

     

Week 2 

June 24th-28th

Theater on Ice National Championships Week

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  Jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  Meghan
10:40-11:20 1 low  Jillian

 

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Week 3

July 1st-5th 

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
3:10-3:50 3 dance acad/low  
3:50-4:30 3 dance acad/low  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:50-7:15 ? Theater On Ice     Theater Team Only

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 4 

July 8th-12th

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:50-7:15 ? Theater On Ice     Theater Team Only

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

 

 

Week 5 

July 15th-19th

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all   

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 Jcp  JCP 
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 6

July 22th-26th

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all   

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low   
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Philadelphia Summer Championships Week

Schedule to Be Announced

 

 

 

 

Week 7 

 

August 5th-9th

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all   

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 Jcp  JCP 
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2

all

 
   

 

 
Friday  

 

 
9:50-1:30 2

Camp Chill

Camp Kids

 

 Week 8

August 12th-16th

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 2 JCP JCP
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 3 JCP  
9:50-10:30 2 JCP  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all   

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  jillian
9:10-9:50 1 Jcp  JCP 
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2

all

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 9

August 19th-23rd

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all   

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low   
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camo kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2

all

 

 

Week 10 

August 26th-30th

 

Monday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
5:30-6:10 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Tuesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
6:10-6:50 2 all   

 

Wednesday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior Matthew
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:10 2 all   
5:30-6:10 all and dance  
6:10-6:50 2 all  

 

Thursday

Time Rink Level Skater
7:00-7:40 1 low                                         
7:40-8:20 1 low  
8:20-9:00 1 low  
9:10-9:50 1 low  
9:50-10:30 3 Camp Chill Camp Kids
10:40-11:20 1 low  
11:20-12:00 2 Junior/Senior  
1:40-2:20 1 low  
2:20-2:40 1 all  
4:30-5:30 2 all  
       
6:10-6:50 2

all